DISTRIBUTIA «

DISTRIBUTIA

In ordine alfabetica
1. Bartender …………………………………. Jhony Alici
2. Tax collector ………………………. Andrei Madan
3. Mark ………………………………………………. Vas Blackwood
4. The Maid ……………………………………. Lilia Bejan
5. Gicu ………………………………………………. Ion Beregoi
6. The Young man ………………………. Eugeniu Bognibov
7. Pavalas ………………………………………. Emergian Cazac
8. Feghea …………………………………………. Anatol Durbala
9. Commissioner …………………………. Ghenadie Gumenco
10. Peter ……………………………………………. Michael Ironside
11. Soldier # 1 ……………………………. Arcel Ioseliani
12. Soldier # 2 ……………………………. Alexei Machevnin
13. The form teacher ………………. Tatiana Manoil
14. Corrupt cop ……………………………. Ion Mocanu
15. The captain ……………………………. Igor Nedoseichin
16. Tatiana ………………………………………. Rodica Oanta
17. Mustache Man …………………………. Leo Rudenco
18. Bruno ……………………………………………. Paolo Seganti
19. Irina ……………………………………………. Ina Surdu
20. School Director …………………. Mihaela Strambeanu
21. Alina ……………………………………………. Alina Turcanu

Director …………………………………. Adrian Popovici
Screenplay …………………………………. Valeriu Turcanu, Pascal Ilie Virgil
Producers …………………………………. Cornelia Palos, Adrian Popovici, Veaceslav Cebotari
Executive producers …………………………………. Cornelia Palos, David Ginsberg, Alexandru Cebotari
Director of photography …………………………………. Veaceslav Cebotari
Art Director & Costume Designer …………………………………. Eugen Reabenchi
Editor …………………………………. Veaceslav Cebotari, Adrian Popovici
Music …………………………………. Vladimir Cnejevici, Adrian Popovici

Casting …………………………………. Cristina Butucel
Stunt coordinator …………………………………. Attila Nemes, Ghenadie Gumenco
Stunts: …………………………………. Attila Nemes, Ghenadie Gumenco, Grigorie Postica, Oleg Novicov

Extras …………………………………. Mihaela Gromatchi, Irina Popusoi, Victoria Dobrogeanu, Nicolai Guzun, David Chirilov, Alexandru Chiciuc, Mihail Nedoseichin, Iulian Dobrogeanu, Chenadie Bugan, Ala Canarscaia, Alexandru Filip, Eugeniu Mischin, Ion Coseru, Valeriu Talmaci, Igor Luca, Oleg Novicov, Sergiu Omelco, Ana-Maria Suta, Cristina Panico, Antonina Rusu, Margarita Josan, Adrian Mucuta, Sanda Pricop, Veaceslav Spatari

Line Producer …………………………………. Doru Mitran
Production Coordinator …………………………………. Iurie Gromatchi, Cristian Pasare
Production Assist …………………………………. Andrei Dascalu, Cristine Popovici-Glosli

Script supervisor …………………………………. Stela Lupan
DIT …………………………………. Ghenadie Volinschi
Camera assist.…………………………………. Valeriu Strungaru, George Olteanu
Best Boy electrician …………………………………. Mihai Gheorghe
Electricians …………………………………. Stanislav Padure, Sergiu Lipco
Grip …………………………………. Andrei Cusnir, Filip Frunza
Art director assist. …………………………………. Victoria Schiopu
Costume supervisor …………………………………. Galina Rosca
Costumer …………………………………. Cristina Cebotari
Catering coordinator …………………………………. Marina Lupaci

Sound engineering …………………………………. Mirel Cristea
Boom operator …………………………………. Florian Stoica
Key make-up & Hair Stylist …………………………………. Tatiana Oniscenco
Make-up & hair stylist assist. …………………………………. Iana Lazar
Drivers …………………………………. Costel Bogdan, Vladimir Covalenco, Eugen Mantoc, Gritco Alexei
Generator operator …………………………………. Costel Bogdan
Still photographer & making off …………………………………. Stefan Druc
SFX …………………………………. Valeriu Letcenea, Nicolai Motroi

Cars & generator supplier – Artis Filmproduktion Gmbh
Financial Controller …………………………………. Eugen Baran, Geta Radu
Audit …………………………………. Logiconta Ltd.

Post production …………………………………. ABIS Studio
On-line editor…………………………………. Bogdan Alexandru
DI colorist …………………………………. Elena Bodrug
Film recording …………………………………. Bogdan Alexandru, Valentin Goldner
Post Production Coordinator …………………………………. Andreea Dumitrescu

Post production Lab – Transeuro Film & Lab
Sound postproduction – CinePostproduction GmbH
Re-recording mixer …………………………………. Abi Schneider
Sound stage assistant …………………………………. Flo Hofmeister
Post production sound management …………………………………. Babette Fürbringer